top

Privacy policy

We at BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD ’s respect your right to privacy and transparency. In accordance with the established by the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679, of April 27th 2016 of the European Parliament, and of the relative Council at the Protection of the physical persons regarding the treatment of his personal data and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5th, Protection of personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, this Privacy Notice describes the types of personal information that you may provide to us and how we may use your information, who we may share it with and how we protect it.

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Responsible: BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD
Purpose: Carry out sports, administrative, accounting and tax management, as well as send you commercial communications about our products and services.
Rights: You have the right to access, correct and remove your data as well as other rights mentioned in the additional information.
Origin: The individual concerned.

COMPLETE INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

1. WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD.
A60104932
C/ Ctra. Manresa a Sant Joan de Vilatorrada, s/n (Pavelló Nou Congost) 08241 Manresa – Barcelona
938721503
[email protected].

2. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

Personal Information collected from the concerned individuals is processed with the sole purpose of doing administrative, carry out sports, accounting and tax management, as well as direct marketing and improvement of our products and/or services.

3. RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will keep your data for as long as necessary to carry out the purpose for which we collected it. or as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.

4. LEGAL BASIS FOR THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND USE

BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce; Law 56/2007 of December 28 on Measures to Promote the Information Society; Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007, of November 16, which approves the Consolidated Text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users.

Consent of the interested party: REGULATION (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, 2016 of the European Parliament, and of the Council on the Protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of their personal data and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

Decree 34/2010, of 9 March, of the Registry of Sports Entities of the Generalitat of Catalonia.

Decree 58/2010, of 4 May, of the sports bodies of Catalonia.

Decree 55/2012, of 29 May, which amends Decree 58/2010, of 4 May, of the sports entities of Catalonia.

Law 3/2008, of 23 April, on the exercise of the sports professions.

Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

5. SHARING AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The recipients of the data will be all those who have to be as a result of the fulfillment and exercise by Basketball Manresa of its functions and obligations and the development of the sporting activity; and all those who have to have access to the data in connection with the provision of a service to Basketball Manresa necessary for the fulfillment and exercise of the functions and obligations of this and for the development of the sporting activity.

6. SENDING DATA OUTSIDE OF EUROPE

International data transfers or transfers, which do not have an adequacy decision referred to in Article 45 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, or do not have adequate safeguards referred to in Article 46 of the aforementioned European Regulation, may occur to their countries of international competitions that do not have data protection legislation equivalent to Spanish law or European legislation. The purpose of this communication is to comply with the requirements of the organizing entity or the governmental or legislative authority of the country concerned to participate in such competitions. Data subjects are specifically aware of, assume and consent by signing the licence application for possible risks to them arising from such data transfers.

7. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are treating personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

You will be able to exercise your rights by sending email to [email protected] or post to the address of the person responsible, indicated in item 1.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority at: www.agpd.es.

8. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION

Personal information processed by BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD has been obtained from the concerned person.

Types of data which may be collected:

  • Your e-mail and postal address.
  • Commercial information.
  • Identification details of the customers.

We are not treating any kind of sensitive personal information personal.