Privacy policy

At BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD, we care about privacy and transparency.

Below we indicate in detail the processing of personal data that we carry out, as well as all the information relating to them in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 of the European Parliament , and the Council on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of their personal data and by Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights.

Processing of partner data

Basic information on Data Protection

Responsible:

BASKETBALL MANRESA SAD

Purpose:

Perform sports, administrative, accounting and tax management, as well as send commercial communications about our products and services.

Legitimation:

Legitimate interest of the Manager. Consent of the interested party.

Recipients:

Data transfers are planned to: private and public institutions for legal compliance arising from the provision of sports services.

Rights:

You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting [email protected] or C / Irlanda, 7, Local, 08030 Barcelona.

Origin:

The self-interested.

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

BASKETBALL MANRESA SAD

A60104932

C/Ctra. Manresa in Sant Joan de Vilatorrada, s / n (New Congost Pavilion) - 08241 - Manresa - BARCELONA

938721503

[email protected]

                        1.1 Contact details of the Data Protection Officer (DPD):

                        JOSEP TREVIÑO

                        C/Irlanda, 7, Local, 08030 Barcelona

                        [email protected]

2. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD we process the information provided by interested parties in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the requested services, as well as send commercial communications about our products and services. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the purposes described.

No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

3. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept until the interested party requests its deletion, and if applicable, for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

4. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We have indicated the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Fiscal, accounting and administrative management of clients. (RGPD art. 6.1.b).
  • Legitimate interest of the Manager: Sending commercial communications even electronically. (RGPD Recital 47, LSSICE art. 21.2).

5. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Tax Administration, in order to comply with legal obligations (legal requirement).
  • Financial institutions, in order to turn over the corresponding receipts (contractual requirement).

6. Data transfers to third countries

No data transfers to third countries are planned.

7. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary. for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights as follows: by contacting [email protected] or C / Irlanda, 7, Local, 08030 Barcelona.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as the legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority. competent through its website: www.aepd.es.

8. How did we get your data?

The personal data that we process in BASKETBALL MANRESA SAD come from: The interested party.

The categories of data covered are:

  • Identification data.
  • Postal and electronic addresses.
  • Commercial information.

Treatment of COVID-19 spread risk prevention data

1. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD we process the information provided to us by interested parties in order to safeguard the vital interests of individuals in general and occupational health in particular, in relation to the spread of COVID-19. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the purposes described.

No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for the time necessary to determine the possible spread of the epidemic, following the guidelines published in this regard by the health authorities. At the time of their abolition they will remain blocked at the disposal of the labor authorities for the time indicated by the labor legislation and other competent authorities for the requirement of the fulfillment of responsibilities.

3. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We have indicated the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Compliance with a legal obligation: To safeguard the health of the entity's employees in relation to the spread of COVID-19. (Law 31/1995, of 8 November, on the prevention of occupational risks. Law 2/2021, of 29 March, on urgent measures for prevention, containment and coordination to deal with the health crisis caused by COVID-19.
  • Mission to the Public Interest: To safeguard the vital interests of individuals in general, in relation to the spread of COVID-19. Law 2/2021, of 29 March, on urgent measures for prevention, containment and coordination to deal with the health crisis caused by COVID-19.

4. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Health entities, State Security Forces and Corps, in order to report a possible epidemic outbreak to the authorities. (Legal requirement).
  • Social Security bodies and labor authorities, in order to demonstrate the epidemic control measures applied, in the field of a labor inspection. (Legal requirement).

5. Data transfers to third countries

No data transfers to third countries are planned.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary. for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights as follows: by contacting [email protected] or C / Irlanda, 7, Local, 08030 Barcelona.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as the legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority. competent through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How did we get your data?

The personal data that we process in BASKETBALL MANRESA SAD come from: The interested party.

These are special data categories.

Processing of video surveillance data (labor control)

1. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD we process the information provided by interested parties in order to control and direct the work activity using the video surveillance systems of the person in charge. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the purposes described.

No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for a maximum of 30 days, except for communication to courts and tribunals.

3. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We have indicated the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Royal Decree-Law 2/2015, approving the revised text of the Workers' Statute Act (art. 20.3); Organic Law 3/2018 on the protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights (art. 89).

4. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Courts and tribunals, in order to provide images if a lack of work has been committed (legal requirement).

5. Data transfers to third countries

No data transfers to third countries are planned.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary. for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights as follows: by contacting [email protected] or C / Irlanda, 7, Local, 08030 Barcelona.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as the legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority. competent through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How did we get your data?

The personal data that we process in BASKETBALL MANRESA SAD come from: The interested party.

The categories of data covered are:

  • Identification data.

Video surveillance data processing (security)

1. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD we process the information provided by interested parties in order to guarantee the safety of people, goods and facilities using video surveillance systems. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the purposes described.

No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for a maximum of 30 days, except for communication to the Security Forces and Bodies, and / or courts and tribunals.

3. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We have indicated the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Mission in the Public Interest: Treatment necessary for the fulfillment of a mission carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of public powers conferred on the data controller (RGPD art. 6.1.e), as stated in the "Guide on the use of video cameras for security and other purposes ", published by the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

4. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • If applicable, the state security forces and bodies, as well as courts and tribunals, in order to provide images if a crime has been committed (legal requirement).

5. Data transfers to third countries

No data transfers to third countries are planned.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary. for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights as follows: by contacting [email protected] or C / Irlanda, 7, Local, 08030 Barcelona.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as the legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority. competent through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How did we get your data?

The personal data that we process in BASKETBALL MANRESA SAD come from: The interested party.

The categories of data covered are: Identification data.

Processing of customer data on the premises

1. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD we process the information provided by interested parties in order to register and manage visits to the manager's facilities. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the purposes described.

No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

For four years or until the interested party requests its suppression.

3. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We have indicated the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Legitimate interest of the Manager: Control of entrances and exits to the facilities of the manager for reasons of security and traceability of visits. (RGPD art. 6.1.f).

4. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except for legal obligations.

5. Data transfers to third countries

No data transfers to third countries are planned.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary. for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights as follows: by contacting [email protected] or C / Irlanda, 7, Local, 08030 Barcelona.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as the legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority. competent through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How did we get your data?

The personal data that we process in BASKETBALL MANRESA SAD come from: The interested party.

The categories of data covered are:

  • Identification data.
  • Postal and electronic addresses.

Processing of personnel data

1. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD we process the information provided to us by interested parties in order to carry out personnel management; formation; occupational risk prevention and health surveillance; preparation of payroll, social insurance and contributions; day record; occupational accidents, if any. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the purposes described.

No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

As long as the employment relationship with the entity is maintained and for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

3. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We have indicated the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Personnel management, training and qualification. (RGPD art.6.1.b).
  • Compliance with a legal obligation: Occupational risk prevention and health surveillance; preparation of payroll, social insurance and contributions; day record; occupational accident management, if applicable. (Law 31/1995, of 8 November, on the prevention of occupational risks, Royal Legislative Decree 2/2015, of 23 October, approving the revised text of the Workers' Statute Law, the Royal Legislative Decree 8/2015, of 30 October, approving the revised text of the General Law on Social Security, Royal Decree-Law 8/2019, of 8 March, on urgent social protection measures and fight against job insecurity in the working day, RGPD articles 6.1.c and 9.2.b). Royal Decree 902/2020, of 13 October, on equal pay for women and men.

4. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Tax, Social Security and Mutual Administration, in order to present taxes and obligations relating to social insurance (legal requirement).
  • Banks and financial institutions, in order to make the payment of salaries (contractual requirement).
  • State Foundation for Training in Employment (Fundae), in order to manage the bonus for employee training (contractual requirement).

5. Data transfers to third countries

No data transfers to third countries are planned.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary. for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, BÀSQUET MANRESA SAD will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights as follows: by contacting [email protected] or C / Irlanda, 7, Local, 08030 Barcelona.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as the legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority. competent through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How did we get your data?

The personal data that we process in BASKETBALL MANRESA SAD come from: The interested party.

The categories of data covered are:

  • Identification data.

Postal and electronic addresses, economic data.